Team 2016/17

Teamleiter

Team Captain

Photo of Florian Hofer

Florian Hofer Team Captain

Elektronischer Leiter

Photo of Stefan Rauner

Stefan Rauner Director of Electrical Engineering

Mechanischer Leiter

Photo of Christoph Riepl

Christoph Riepl Director of Mechanical Engineering

Organisatorischer Leiter

Photo of Alexander Kinzer

Alexander Kinzer Director of Operations

Die Module und ihre Leiter

Aerodynamics

Photo of Martin Brandmüller

Martin Brandmüller Head of Aerodynamics

  • Maximilian Haslinger
  • Maria Ferriz
  • Christian Lackner
  • Martin Pöhlmann
  • Alexander Pöllinger

Suspension & Drivetrain

Photo of Luca Santucci

Luca Santucci Head of Suspension

  • Felix Köstlbacher
  • Fabian Lesch
  • Hannes Müller
  • Christoph Neuböck
  • Pawel Paczek

Autonomous Driving

Photo of Marcel Zeilinger

Marcel Zeilinger Head of Autonomous Driving

  • Robin Arbaud
  • Denis Fejzic
  • Raphael Hauk
  • Maximilian Pröll

Public Relations

Photo of Fabiola Welzenbach

Fabiola Welzenbach Head of PR

  • Christopher Brix
  • Philip Eisner
  • Mirzet Tabakovic
  • Ewald Wu

Electronics

Photo of Johannes Steiner

Johannes Steiner Head of Electronics

  • Benedikt Reichel
  • Lukas Schwarzinger
  • Martin Wolff

Competitions

Photo of Robert Duy

Robert Duy Competition Manager

  • Anett Póczi
  • Julia Brunner
  • Andreas Ramberger

Chassis

Photo of Philipp Schöftner

Philipp Schöftner Head of Chassis

  • Robert Duy
  • Michael Gratz

Electric Powertrain

Photo of Mathias Innerkofler

Mathias Innerkofler Head of Powertrain

  • Lukas Eisenhut
  • Christopher Krickl

Composite Manufacturing

Photo of Manuel Grossfurthner

Manuel Grossfurthner Head of Manufacturing

  • Veysel Celiktas

Finances

Photo of Biljana Bogdanov

Biljana Bogdanov Head of Finances

Human Resources

Photo of Alexander Kinzer

Alexander Kinzer Head of HR

IT Infrastructure

Photo of Peter Pacheiner

Peter Pacheiner Head of IT

Metal Manufacturing

Photo of Rainer Rockenbauer

Rainer Rockenbauer Head of Manufacturing